Objednávky expedujeme standardně do 1 pracovního dne. Pro vaši bezpečnost prosím upřednostněte platbu kartou on-line předem.

PRIVACY POLICY

Information for processing personal data

INTER-SAT LTD, organizational unit with registered office at 2368/68, Slevačská, 615 00 Brno Židenice, ID 29242916 is responsible for the protection of personal data you pass on to us. It is important to know that we process the personal data you provide to us responsibly, transparently and in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council.

You are entitled to request information about personal data that is registered, corrected, or deleted if it is given with your consent. If automated processing occurs, you have the right to data portability and not to be subject to a decision based solely on that decision. If you have any questions or requests regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact us in writing at the address of the company.

 

Security of your personal data

INTER-SAT LTD, the organizational unit, is committed to the security of the personal data you pass on to us. We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your data adequately with regard to the severity of their processing. No unauthorized person has access to your personal data that we have obtained from you, and we do not pass it on to other entities without your consent, unless this is required by law or if our legal interests are protected.

 

Right to information

Your right is to ask INTER-SAT LTD, organizational unit for information, what personal data and to what extent and for what purpose we process about you. We will provide you with this information free of charge within 30 days at the latest and in emergency situations within 90 days at the latest. We will inform you in time of the extension of the deadline in exceptional cases. If you require disclosure of the information we keep about you, we will first need to verify that you are indeed the person to whom this information belongs. Please indicate in your application a sufficient identification of your person. If necessary, we have the right to request additional information to identify you before we provide you with the personal data we process for you.

Our right then is to reasonably reject requests for information that are unreasonable or unreasonably repeated, or their acquisition requires disproportionate effort or would be difficult to obtain (typically from backup systems, archival records, etc.).

 

Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain the personal information we keep about you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. At your request, this data may be passed to another manager.

 

Data update, right to repair

Since your personal information may change over time (such as changing your surname), we would be happy if you let us know that there has been a change to you so that we keep your personal information up to date and avoid any possible errors. The submission of information about the change of data is essential to enable us to properly perform our activities of the Administrator. This also relates to your right to correct the personal data we keep about you. If you find that our information is no longer up-to-date, you have the right to request correction.

 

Objections

If you believe that we do not process your personal data in accordance with applicable Czech and EU legislation, you have the right to object and we will then review the legitimacy of your request. At the time of the dispute, the processing of your personal data will be restricted until it is verified that the dispute is justified. We would like to inform you that you also have the right to address the personal data processed by us, which we process about you to the relevant Supervisory Authority for the

Protection of Personal Data at:

Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Praha 7

 

Right to Restrict Processing

You have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data if you believe that such data are not accurate, or we process it unlawfully, and if you believe that we no longer need this data for processing.

 

Right of erasure

If you have ever given us permission to process your personal data (for example, an email address as part of a newsletter), you have the right to revoke it at any time, and we have the obligation to delete the data we process solely with your consent. The right of erasure does not apply to processed data within the scope of the obligation to perform the contract, legal reasons or legitimate interests. If some of your data is stored in backup systems that automate the resilience of all our systems and fulfill the data loss protection function in the event of a disaster, we are not in a position to erase the data from backup systems, and it is often not technically feasible. However, these data are no longer actively processed and will not be used for other processing purposes.

 

The Privacy Policy is reviewed regularly and may be updated as necessary.
This Privacy Policy was last modified on Thursday, May 24, 2018.

 

Hodnocení obchodu